Kentucky
[…] SOURCE:  KY Revised Statutes 211.341. (Accessed Nov. 2024).

Workers’ Compensation

Nothing in KRS 211.332 to 211.338 shall be interpreted or construed to limit the authority of the Department of Workers’ Claims to promulgate administrative regulations governing the delivery of health care services via telehealth or digital health pursuant to KRS Chapter 342.

SOURCE: KY Revised Statutes 211.338. (Accessed Nov. 2024).

Last updated 11/28/2024

Online Prescribing

As used in KRS 311.595(9), “dishonorable, unethical, or unprofessional conduct of a character likely to deceive, defraud, or harm the public or any member thereof” shall include but not be limited to the following acts by a licensee:

Prescribes or dispenses any medication: